Germany XI: Neuer, Ginter, Boateng, Hummels, Rudiger, Kimmich, Kroos, Muller, Goretzka, Werner, Reus.
.
France XI: Areola, Pavard, Varane, Umtiti, Hernandez, Kante, Matuidi, Pogba, Mbappe, Griezmann, Giroud.
Ampadu is fucking special.
Löw sending out the same team that got bodied in Russia. Mad.
/
France barely play football. They just go through the motions, couple moments of individual greatness and they win.
France have fallen to pieces since Giroud went off
2 dusty line ups
Lol @ the English booing Ramos
1 minute ago, Drift said:Lol @ the English booing Ramos
Nah they’re Scouse not English
- 1
shaw
spain got diced
Rah
11 minutes ago, Drift said:Lol @ the English booing Ramos
Should be gettin a heroes reception
- 1
- 1
neville HATES rodrigo
england getting done on set pieces yh mad
Chamberlain is a well spoken guy
jose texting his ghostwriter after that shaw injury
Shaw cannot catch a break man
/
Henderson is an awful footballer
Carvajal don't rate De Gea
1 minute ago, Drift said:The Spanish don't rate De Gea
fixed
The England we all know and love are back
Kane asked for Rashford to be subbed.
de gea
Southgate isn't lasting.
13 minutes ago, FA23 said:The England we all know and love are back
System was effective for a tournament quick fix. Decent opposition will tear us apart out of possession. Need to switch it up.
Not enough actual quality of players in this generation. Feel bad for Southgate, if he's here long enough for the next batch to come through then he'll be ok.
-
Recently Browsing 0 members
- No registered users viewing this page.
-
Latest Activity
-
- 2 replies
- 19837 views
-
- 7 replies
- 20873 views
-
- 59 replies
- 121193 views
-
New single & video - Tru Trilla "End the Day" ft Ruste Juxx & Julius Luciano of Shoe Gang
By urbanelite, in Music
- tru trilla
- ruste juxx
- (and 18 more)
- 0 replies
- 10350 views
-
- 0 replies
- 3202 views
-
Recommended Posts
League A Group A1: Germany, France, Netherlands
Group A2: Belgium, Switzerland, Iceland
Group A3: Portugal, Italy, Poland
Group A4: Spain, England, Croatia
League B Group B1: Slovakia, Ukraine, Czech Republic
Group B2: Russia, Sweden, Turkey
Group B3: Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland
Group B4: Wales, Republic of Ireland, Denmark
League C Group C1: Scotland, Albania, Israel
Group C2: Hungary, Greece, Finland, Estonia
Group C3: Slovenia, Norway, Bulgaria, Cyprus
Group C4: Romania, Serbia, Montenegro, Lithuania
League D Group D1: Georgia, Latvia, Kazakhstan, Andorra
Group D2: Belarus, Luxembourg, Moldova, San Marino
Group D3: Azerbaijan, Faroe Islands, Malta, Kosovo
Group D4: FYR Macedonia, Armenia, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar
Full fixture list.....
Matchday one
Thursday 6 September
League A
Group A1: Germany v France (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)
League C
Group C3: Slovenia v Bulgaria (20:45), Norway v Cyprus (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Georgia (16:00), Latvia v Andorra (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v Liechtenstein (20:45), Gibraltar v FYR Macedonia (20:45)
Friday 7 September
League A
Group A3: Italy v Poland (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Turkey v Russia (20:45)
League C
Group C1: Albania v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Serbia (20:45), Romania v Montenegro (20:45)
League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Kosovo (18:00), Faroe Islands v Malta (20:45)
Saturday 8 September
League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Iceland (18:00)
Group A4: England v Spain (20:45)
League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Bosnia and Herzegovina (15:00)
League C
Group C2: Finland v Hungary (18:00), Estonia v Greece (20:45)
League D
Group D2: Belarus v San Marino (18:00), Luxembourg v Moldova (20:45)
Matchday two
Sunday 9 September
League A
Group A1: France v Netherlands (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Slovakia (15:00)
Group B4: Denmark v Wales (18:00)
League C
Group C3: Bulgaria v Norway (18:00), Cyprus v Slovenia (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Georgia v Latvia (18:00)
Group D4: FYR Macedonia v Armenia (18:00), Liechtenstein v Gibraltar (20:45)
Monday 10 September
League A
Group A3: Portugal v Italy (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Sweden v Turkey (20:45)
League C
Group C1: Scotland v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Lithuania (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Andorra v Kazakhstan (20:45)
Group D3: Kosovo v Faroe Islands (20:45), Malta v Azerbaijan (20:45)
Tuesday 11 September
League A
Group A2: Iceland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v Croatia (20:45)
League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Austria (20:45)
League C
Group C2: Hungary v Greece (20:45), Finland v Estonia (20:45)
League D
Group D2: San Marino v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v Belarus (20:45)
Matchday three
Thursday 11 October
League A
Group A3: Poland v Portugal (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Russia v Sweden (20:45)
League C
Group C1: Israel v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Serbia (20:45)
League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands v Azerbaijan (20:45), Kosovo v Malta (20:45)
Friday 12 October
League A
Group A2: Belgium v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v England (20:45)
League B
Group B3: Austria v Northern Ireland (20:45)
League C
Group C2: Greece v Hungary (20:45), Estonia v Finland (20:45)
League D
Group D2: Belarus v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v San Marino (20:45)
Saturday 13 October
League A
Group A1: Netherlands v Germany (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Czech Republic (15:00)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Denmark (20:45)
League C
Group C3: Norway v Slovenia (18:00), Bulgaria v Cyprus (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Georgia v Andorra (18:00), Latvia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Armenia v Gibraltar (18:00), FYR Macedonia v Liechtenstein (20:45)
Matchday four
Sunday 14 October
League A
Group A3: Poland v Italy (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Russia v Turkey (18:00)
League C
Group C1: Israel v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Romania v Serbia (15:00), Lithuania v Montenegro (20:45)
League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Malta (18:00), Faroe Islands v Kosovo (18:00)
Monday 15 October
League A
Group A2: Iceland v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v England (20:45)
League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Northern Ireland (20:45)
League C
Group C2: Estonia v Hungary (20:45), Finland v Greece (20:45)
League D
Group D2: Belarus v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v San Marino (20:45)
Tuesday 16 October
League A
Group A1: France v Germany (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Czech Republic (20:45)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Wales (20:45)
League C
Group C3: Norway v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Cyprus (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Andorra (16:00), Latvia v Georgia (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v FYR Macedonia (18:00), Gibraltar v Liechtenstein (20:45)
Matchday five
Thursday 15 November
League A
Group A2: Belgium v Iceland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v Spain (20:45)
League B
Group B3: Austria v Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)
League C
Group C2: Greece v Finland (20:45), Hungary v Estonia (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Latvia (16:00), Andorra v Georgia (20:45)
Group D2: San Marino v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v Belarus (20:45)
Friday 16 November
League A
Group A1: Netherlands v France (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Denmark (20:45)
League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Norway (20:45)
League D
Group D4: Liechtenstein v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Gibraltar v Armenia (20:45)
Saturday 17 November
League A
Group A3: Italy v Portugal (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Turkey v Sweden (18:00)
League C
Group C1: Albania v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Montenegro (15:00), Romania v Lithuania (20:45)
League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands (18:00), Malta v Kosovo (18:00)
Matchday six
Sunday 18 November
League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: England v Croatia (15:00)
League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Austria (18:00)
League C
Group C2: Hungary v Finland (20:45), Greece v Estonia (20:45)
League D
Group D2: San Marino v Belarus (18:00), Moldova v Luxembourg (18:00)
Monday 19 November
League A
Group A1: Germany v Netherlands (20:45)
League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Slovakia (20:45)
Group B4: Denmark v Republic of Ireland (20:45)
League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Norway (20:45), Bulgaria v Slovenia (20:45)
League D
Group D1: Andorra v Latvia (18:00), Georgia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v Armenia (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Gibraltar (20:45)
Tuesday 20 November
League A
Group A3: Portugal v Poland (20:45)
League B
Group B2: Sweden v Russia (20:45)
League C
Group C1: Scotland v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Lithuania (20:45), Montenegro v Romania (20:45)
League D
Group D3: Kosovo v Azerbaijan (18:00), Malta v Faroe Islands (18:00)
Link to comment
Share on other sites
Top Posters In This Topic
30
22
21
6
Popular Days
Oct 15
19
Sep 8
19
Jun 6
13
Nov 15
12
Top Posters In This Topic
User 30 posts
Admin. 22 posts
Drift 21 posts
CurryMan 6 posts
Popular Days
Oct 15 2018
19 posts
Sep 8 2018
19 posts
Jun 6 2019
13 posts
Nov 15 2018
12 posts
Popular Posts
Rsonist
Should be gettin a heroes reception
Thizz
Nah they’re Scouse not English
Thizz
Tournaments been great some really good games
Posted Images
Posted