Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Admin.

live Uefa Nations League Topic

Recommended Posts

League A Group A1: Germany, France, Netherlands

Group A2: Belgium, Switzerland, Iceland

Group A3: Portugal, Italy, Poland

Group A4: Spain, England, Croatia

 

League B Group B1: Slovakia, Ukraine, Czech Republic

Group B2: Russia, Sweden, Turkey

Group B3: Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland

Group B4: Wales, Republic of Ireland, Denmark

 

League C Group C1: Scotland, Albania, Israel

Group C2: Hungary, Greece, Finland, Estonia

Group C3: Slovenia, Norway, Bulgaria, Cyprus

Group C4: Romania, Serbia, Montenegro, Lithuania

 

League D Group D1: Georgia, Latvia, Kazakhstan, Andorra

Group D2: Belarus, Luxembourg, Moldova, San Marino

Group D3: Azerbaijan, Faroe Islands, Malta, Kosovo

Group D4: FYR Macedonia, Armenia, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar
 

 

Full fixture list.....

Matchday one

Thursday 6 September

League A
Group A1: Germany v France (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Slovenia v Bulgaria (20:45), Norway v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Georgia (16:00), Latvia v Andorra (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v Liechtenstein (20:45), Gibraltar v FYR Macedonia (20:45)

Friday 7 September

League A
Group A3: Italy v Poland (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Turkey v Russia (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Albania v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Serbia (20:45), Romania v Montenegro (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Kosovo (18:00), Faroe Islands v Malta (20:45)

Saturday 8 September

League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Iceland (18:00)
Group A4: England v Spain (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Bosnia and Herzegovina (15:00)

League C
Group C2: Finland v Hungary (18:00), Estonia v Greece (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v San Marino (18:00), Luxembourg v Moldova (20:45)

Matchday two

Sunday 9 September

League A
Group A1: France v Netherlands (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Slovakia (15:00)
Group B4: Denmark v Wales (18:00)

League C
Group C3: Bulgaria v Norway (18:00), Cyprus v Slovenia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Georgia v Latvia (18:00)
Group D4: FYR Macedonia v Armenia (18:00), Liechtenstein v Gibraltar (20:45)

Monday 10 September

League A
Group A3: Portugal v Italy (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Sweden v Turkey (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Scotland v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Lithuania (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Kazakhstan (20:45)
Group D3: Kosovo v Faroe Islands (20:45), Malta v Azerbaijan (20:45)

Tuesday 11 September

League A
Group A2: Iceland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v Croatia (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Austria (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Hungary v Greece (20:45), Finland v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D2: San Marino v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v Belarus (20:45)

Matchday three

Thursday 11 October

League A
Group A3: Poland v Portugal (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Russia v Sweden (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Israel v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Serbia (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands v Azerbaijan (20:45), Kosovo v Malta (20:45)

Friday 12 October

League A
Group A2: Belgium v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v England (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Austria v Northern Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Greece v Hungary (20:45), Estonia v Finland (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v San Marino (20:45)

Saturday 13 October

League A
Group A1: Netherlands v Germany (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Czech Republic (15:00)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Denmark (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Norway v Slovenia (18:00), Bulgaria v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Georgia v Andorra (18:00), Latvia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Armenia v Gibraltar (18:00), FYR Macedonia v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Matchday four

Sunday 14 October

League A
Group A3: Poland v Italy (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Russia v Turkey (18:00)

League C
Group C1: Israel v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Romania v Serbia (15:00), Lithuania v Montenegro (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Malta (18:00), Faroe Islands v Kosovo (18:00)

Monday 15 October

League A
Group A2: Iceland v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v England (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Northern Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Estonia v Hungary (20:45), Finland v Greece (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v San Marino (20:45)

Tuesday 16 October

League A
Group A1: France v Germany (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Czech Republic (20:45)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Wales (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Norway v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Andorra (16:00), Latvia v Georgia (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v FYR Macedonia (18:00), Gibraltar v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Matchday five

Thursday 15 November

League A
Group A2: Belgium v Iceland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v Spain (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Austria v Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Greece v Finland (20:45), Hungary v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Latvia (16:00), Andorra v Georgia (20:45)
Group D2: San Marino v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v Belarus (20:45)

Friday 16 November

League A
Group A1: Netherlands v France (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Denmark (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Norway (20:45)

League D
Group D4: Liechtenstein v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Gibraltar v Armenia (20:45)

Saturday 17 November

League A
Group A3: Italy v Portugal (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Turkey v Sweden (18:00)

League C
Group C1: Albania v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Montenegro (15:00), Romania v Lithuania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands (18:00), Malta v Kosovo (18:00)

Matchday six

Sunday 18 November

League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: England v Croatia (15:00)

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Austria (18:00)

League C
Group C2: Hungary v Finland (20:45), Greece v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D2: San Marino v Belarus (18:00), Moldova v Luxembourg (18:00)

Monday 19 November

League A
Group A1: Germany v Netherlands (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Slovakia (20:45)
Group B4: Denmark v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Norway (20:45), Bulgaria v Slovenia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Latvia (18:00), Georgia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v Armenia (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Gibraltar (20:45)

Tuesday 20 November

League A
Group A3: Portugal v Poland (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Sweden v Russia (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Scotland v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Lithuania (20:45), Montenegro v Romania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Kosovo v Azerbaijan (18:00), Malta v Faroe Islands (18:00)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Germany XI: Neuer, Ginter, Boateng, Hummels, Rudiger, Kimmich, Kroos, Muller, Goretzka, Werner, Reus.

.

France XI: Areola, Pavard, Varane, Umtiti, Hernandez, Kante, Matuidi, Pogba, Mbappe, Griezmann, Giroud.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Löw sending out the same team that got bodied in Russia. Mad.

/

France barely play football. They just go through the motions, couple moments of individual greatness and they win.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, Drift said:

Lol @ the English booing Ramos

Nah they’re Scouse not English 

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, Drift said:

Lol @ the English booing Ramos

Should be gettin a heroes reception

  • Upvote 1
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 minutes ago, FA23 said:

The England we all know and love are back

System was effective for a tournament quick fix. Decent opposition will tear us apart out of possession. Need to switch it up. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not enough actual quality of players in this generation. Feel bad for Southgate, if he's here long enough for the next batch to come through then he'll be ok.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×